Highland and Island League
Season 2024April 2024
28 Apr 2024
-
Buckie Ladies
8-1Clachnacuddin Women Gordon Park
-
Nairn Ladies
0-3Caithness Nairn Showfield
-
Ross & Cromarty Women
0-10Ross County Development Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
-
Orkney Women
P-PSutherland Pickaquoy Centre
25 Apr 2024
-
Sutherland
1-3Ross County Development Stafford Park
21 Apr 2024
-
Ross & Cromarty Women
2-3Clachnacuddin Women Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
-
Nairn Ladies
1-5Buckie Ladies Nairn Showfield
-
Caithness
1-5Orkney Women Back Park Castletown
07 Apr 2024
-
Orkney Women
0-0Buckie Ladies Wick High School
March 2024
24 Mar 2024
-
Buckie Ladies
5-0Ross & Cromarty Women Gordon Park
-
Ross County Development
4-2Caithness Alness Academy
-
Sutherland
5-0Clachnacuddin Women Couper Park Helmsdale
-
Orkney Women
P-PNairn Ladies Pickaquoy Centre
17 Mar 2024
-
Ross & Cromarty Women
1-6Sutherland Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
-
Clachnacuddin Women
1-4Caithness Bught Park, Inverness
-
Nairn Ladies
3-3Ross County Development Nairn Showfield
10 Mar 2024
-
Ross County Development
6-1Orkney Women Alness Academy
-
Caithness
7-2Ross & Cromarty Women Naver All Weather Pitch
-
Buckie Ladies
0-1Sutherland Gordon Park
-
Clachnacuddin Women
4-1Nairn Ladies Inverness Royal Academy
May 2024
12 May 2024
-
Caithness
15:00Buckie Ladies Back Park Castletown
-
Orkney Women
15:00Ross & Cromarty Women Pickaquoy Centre
-
Ross County Development
15:00Clachnacuddin Women Grant Park
-
Sutherland
15:00Nairn Ladies Couper Park Helmsdale
19 May 2024
-
Buckie Ladies
15:00Ross County Development Gordon Park
-
Caithness
15:00Sutherland Back Park Castletown
-
Clachnacuddin Women
15:00Orkney Women Bught Park, Inverness
-
Nairn Ladies
15:00Ross & Cromarty Women Nairn Showfield
June 2024
02 Jun 2024
-
Ross & Cromarty Women
15:00Caithness Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
-
Nairn Ladies
15:00Clachnacuddin Women Nairn Showfield
-
Sutherland
15:00Buckie Ladies Couper Park Helmsdale
-
Orkney Women
15:00Ross County Development Pickaquoy Centre
09 Jun 2024
-
Caithness
15:00Clachnacuddin Women Back Park Castletown
-
Ross County Development
15:00Nairn Ladies Grant Park
-
Sutherland
15:00Ross & Cromarty Women Couper Park Helmsdale
-
Buckie Ladies
15:00Orkney Women Gordon Park
30 Jun 2024
-
Ross & Cromarty Women
15:00Buckie Ladies Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
-
Caithness
15:00Ross County Development Back Park Castletown
-
Clachnacuddin Women
15:00Sutherland Bught Park, Inverness
-
Nairn Ladies
15:00Orkney Women Nairn Showfield
July 2024
06 Jul 2024
-
Orkney Women
12:00Caithness Pickaquoy Centre
August 2024
11 Aug 2024
-
Buckie Ladies
15:00Nairn Ladies Gordon Park
-
Clachnacuddin Women
15:00Ross & Cromarty Women Bught Park, Inverness
-
Ross County Development
15:00Sutherland Grant Park
25 Aug 2024
-
Caithness
15:00Nairn Ladies Back Park Castletown
-
Clachnacuddin Women
15:00Buckie Ladies Bught Park, Inverness
-
Ross County Development
15:00Ross & Cromarty Women Grant Park
-
Sutherland
15:00Orkney Women Couper Park Helmsdale
September 2024
15 Sep 2024
-
Buckie Ladies
15:00Caithness Gordon Park
-
Clachnacuddin Women
15:00Ross County Development Bught Park, Inverness
-
Ross & Cromarty Women
15:00Orkney Women Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
29 Sep 2024
-
Ross & Cromarty Women
15:00Nairn Ladies Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
-
Ross County Development
15:00Buckie Ladies Grant Park
-
Sutherland
15:00Caithness Couper Park Helmsdale
-
Orkney Women
15:00Clachnacuddin Women Pickaquoy Centre
League Table
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
1
Ross County Development
5
4
1
0
26
7
19
13
2
Buckie Ladies
5
3
1
1
18
3
15
10
3
Sutherland
4
3
0
1
13
4
9
9
4
Caithness
5
3
0
2
17
12
5
9
5
Orkney Women
4
2
1
1
9
7
2
7
6
Clachnacuddin Women
5
2
0
3
9
20
-11
6
7
Nairn Ladies
5
0
1
4
5
18
-13
1
8
Ross & Cromarty Women
5
0
0
5
5
31
-26
0
Search for a competition
- Scottish Women’s Championship
- Scottish Women’s League One
- SWFL North
- SWFL South
- SWFL East
- SWFL West
- Highlands & Islands League
- SWF Championship & League One Cup
- Scottish Women's Football League Cup
- Scottish Women's Football League Plate
- Highlands & Islands League Cup
- Youth Performance League 16s
- Cross Region 18s Emma Mukandi League
- East 18s Kelly Clark
- North 18s Kim Little
- South East 18s Joelle Murray League
- Scottish Power 18's Youth Challenge Cup
- Cross Region 18s C/W/SW - League Cup
- East/South East 18s League Cup
- North 18's League Cup
- Central 16's Lee Gibson
- East 16's Caroline Weir League
- North 16's Kim Little
- North 16's Rachael Boyle
- South East 16's Joelle Murray League
- South East 16's Lizzie Arnot League
- South West 16's Erin Cuthbert
- South West 16's Rose Reilly
- West 16's Leanne Crichton League
- Scottish Power 16's Youth Challenge Cup
- Central 16's League Cup
- East 16s League Cup
- North 16's League Cup
- South East 16s League Cup
- South West 16's League Cup
- West 16s League Cup
- Central 14's Sam Kerr
- Central 14's Nicola Docherty
- Central 14's Fiona Brown
- East 14's Caroline Weir League
- East 14's Lana Clelland League
- East 14's Lucy Hope League
- North 14's Rachel McLauchlan League
- North 14's Rachel Corsie
- North 14's Christy Grimshaw
- North 14's Rachael Boyle
- South East 14's Joelle Murray
- South East 14's Lizzie Arnott League
- South East 14's Frankie Brown League
- South East 14's Claire Emslie League
- South West 14's Erin Cuthbert
- South West 14's Lee Gibson
- South West 14's Rose Reilly
- West 14's Chloe Arthur League
- West 14's Jen Beattie League
- West 14's Brogan Hay League
- Scottish Power 14's Youth Challenge Cup
- Central 14's League Cup
- North Highlands 14's League Cup
- North 14's League Cup
- East 14s League Cup
- East 14s League Plate
- South East 14s League Cup
- South East 14s League Plate
- South West 14's League Cup
- West 14s League Cup
- West 14s League Plate